Kollaborateure
A
Adler, Tonjaschja
Alam, Julius John
Aleña, Camille
Alhadeff, Cara Judea
Almut Sandig, Ulrike
Amsler, Madeleine
Andersen, Eric
Andrésson, Markús Þór
Angst, Walter
Archetti, Luigi
art + argument
ASPO
Auer, Abel
B
Bachmann, Florian
Bachmann, Nicole
Baggenstos/Rudolf
Baldini, Nadja
Barbier Bouvet, Stephane
Baumann, Lorenz
Baumgartner, Livio
Baumgartner, Oliver
Baur, Joachim
Becker, Konrad
Begg, Zanny
Belmont, Geraldine
Bennett, Jennifer
Berger, Erich
Bergmark, Emilia
Bernardi, Donatella
Bernauer, Sarah
Bertschi, Denise
Beyer, Elke
Bichsel, Peter
Bidault-Waddington, Raphaële
Biedlingmaier, Lisa
Bienz, Tobias
Biermaier, Nicole
Bigotte Vieira, Ana
Bill, Linus
Billy, Vanessa
Birchler, Arienne und Pascale
Bisig, Daniel
Bisig, Flurin
Blanc, Zoé
Blattert, Anna
Blegen, Gretchen
Blond & Gilles
Blumenthal, Roman
Blunier, Georges
Boccardi, Alberto
Boehi, Melanie
Boller, Reto
Bonbon
Bordeleau, Érik
Boutique Cabaret Voltaire
Brand Galvez, Anne
Brinkmanis, Andris
Brisson-Darveau, Amélie
Broeckmann, Andreas
Bruckner, Johanna
Brunner, Andrea
Brunner, Christoph
Brusa, Francesca
Brutsche, Jackie
Brünggel, Christoph
Bucci Publishing
Bucher, Christian
BUG
Burger, Sarah
Burke, Christopher
Burke, Fork
Burkhardt, Hans
Burns, Laura
Bührer, Mirjam
Bürgi, Andrea
Bächer, Laura
Bär, Manuela
Böhlen, Marc
C
Caffoni, Paolo
Calvelli, John
Camenisch, Arno
Capron, Isabelle
Caputo, Lovis
Caraco, Françoise
Carangi, Marie
Carl, Bettina
Casco - Office for Art, Design and Theory
Cassens Stoian, Linda
caveng, barbara
Caviezel, Flavia
Chacon-Pino, Mateo
Chapuis Schmitz, Delphine
Cheetham, Charlotte
Chen, Teresa
Christinger, Damian
Clavadetscher, Andrea
Clavadetscher, Jann
Coburn, Tyler
Coelho, Baptist
Com&Com
Constantinescu, Stefan
Corner College Collective
Cramerotti, Alfredo
Crespo, June
Cunha Ferreira, Tomás
D
Dahinden, Eugen
Dal Molin, Gioia
Dany, Hans-Christian
de Andrade, Jonathas
de Baets, Bart
De Brabandere, Nicole
De Kunst, Sally
de Voin, Voin
Dentan (Dasaz), Lionel
Diallo, Kadiatou
Diener, Mo
Discoteca Flaming Star
Distruktur (Melissa Dullius and Gustavo Jahn)
Ditting, Veronica
Dong, Quynh
Doorn, Carla
Doswald, Christoph
Draeger, Christoph
Dreßen, Markus
Dubler, Christoph
Dungan, Jason
Dusseiller, Marc
E
Ebert, Helen
Edelmann, Markus
Egger, Benjamin
Eggmann, Felix
Egli, Cicero
Egli, Philipp
Ehrat, Adrian
Eneqvist, Jenny
Erb, Klodin
Ericksen, Dustin
Ernst, Esther
Estermann, Robert
Etter, Jonas
F
Farnsworth, Brandon
Faroux, Anthony
Fiedler, Heike
Figone, Chiara
Fischer, Mirjam
Fivel, Vianney
Flückiger, Gabriel
Fornari, Davide
Fossum, Magnhild
Franchette, Anne-Laure
Franz, Christoph
Frehner, Hans-Peter
Freire D'Anunciação, Luciana
Freitag, Daniel
Fry, Rochelle
Früh, Roland
Furter, Loraine
Furtwängler, Gilles
G
Gafner, Daniel
Gaich, Mariano
Gal, Dani
Galić, Goran
Galler, Thomas
García, Lia
Gardea Duarte, Oscar
Gee, Gabriel
Geene, Stephan
Gees, Johannes
Gieseler, Hannah
Giezendanner, Ingo
Girard, Johan
Gisel, Corinne
Gisiger, Sabine
Gisler, Fabian
Glandien, Saskia
Glasmeier, Michael
Glauser, Andreas
Gloor & Jandl
Godoy, Marisa
Goodwin, Clare
Graeme Thomson & Silvia Maglioni
Gredig, Gian-Reto
Grillo, Irene
Grimberg, Eiko
Grumm, Lina
Grünfelder, Romeo
Guggenbichler, Maria
Guillemet, Colin
Guillet, Adrien
Günzburger, Michael
Győri, Andrea Éva
Görgün, T. Melih
H
Haas, Guschti
Haas, Guschti
Haemmerli, Thomas
Hagmann, Sabine
Haji, Mariam
Halberstam, Prof. Judith Jack
Hari, Gregory
Hasler, Denise
Hauser, Jens
Heininger, Winfried
Heitz, David
Hentschel, Henrik
Hiltbrunner, Michael
Hinderer, Max
Hofer, Urs
Hofmann, Imre
Hofmann, Mirjam
Holder, Will
Holzfeind, Heidrun
Hottinger, Meret
Hotz, Tobias
Huber, Beat
Huet, Wilfried
Hug, Catherine
Hänggi, Christian
Häusermann, Pascal
Hölzl, Julia
I
Incomindios
Infanger, Sarah
Ingrid Wildi Merino
Irion, Kristin
Isler, Balz
Isler, Thomas
J
Jaccard, Rémi
Jaeger, Michael
Jain, Rohit
Jakobsen, Jakob
Jasper, Adam
Jaydha, Lara
Jeppe, Thomas
Jäger, Ulrika
K
Kalmbach, Heiko
Kassenaar, Sandra
Kastner, Jens
Keiser, Erich
Keller, San
Kempf, Esther
Kenny, Clare
Kersten, Wolfgang
Kluge, Joanna-Yulia
Knight, Max
Knobel, Stefanie
knowbotiq (Yvonne Wilhelm & Christian Huebler)
Koch, Joerg
Kockelkorn, Anne
Koerfer, Nuri
Kolb, Lucie
Koop, Andreas
Kreis, Georg
Krieg, Isabelle
Kriemann, Susanne
Kruk, Pawel
Kueffer, Christoph
Kuni, Verena
Kunstbibliothek im Sitterwerk
Kunz, Fabio
Kyes, Zak
Kügler, Christian
Küng, Sarah
Kälin, Julia
Kälin, Silvan
Kögel, Eduard
Köhle, Petra Elena
Köhler, Heike
L
Lammer, Elise
Lang, Liane
Lang, Sandra
Langdon, James
Lannes, Quentin
LapTopRadio.org
Larrson, Annika
Larry's
Larsson, Karl
László László, Révész
Laura Bruns
Lazic, Milenko
Le Pimpec, Bénédicte
Lehmann, Aude
Lehni, Urs
Lengerer, Achim
Lenhardt, Cristiano
Les frères Chapuisat
Leutenegger, Zilla
Levin, Vadim
Ley, Karin Sarah
Liebscher, Martin
Lina Grumm
Linke, Kai
LoRa
Louveau, Nastasia
Luce deLire / benedikt wahner
Lukatoyboy / Luka Ivanović
Lzicar, Robert
M
m-a-u-s-e-r (Mona Mahall and Asli Serbest)
Mabaso, Nkule
Macuso Vikovsky Trio
Maeder, Jso
Magnusson, Jonas (J)
Magrini, Boris
Maier, Rudi
Maire, Benoît
Maly, Valerian
Mamporia, Maka
Marcelo Expósito
Marchisella, Mario
Margit Czenki
Maria Iorio and Raphaël Cuomo
Marti, Andreas
Marti, Daniel
Marti, Julia
Martini, Federica
Marzullo, Angela
Masduraud, Lou
Master of Arts in Design
Matesic, Philip
Mathis, Muda
Matter, Marc
McCloskey, Zoe
McFeely, Conor
McGrath, Rory
Mediengruppe Bitnik
Meier, Michael
Meier, Philipp
Meltzer, Burkhard
Menétrey, Sylvain
Menzi, Tom
Mermod, Mélanie
Messner, Philipp
Metahaven
Meunier, Karolin
Meyer Stump, Ulrike
Mickry3
Miler, Christoph
Miller, Jacob
Misiano, Viktor
Mogami de Haas, Ceel
Molinari, Gianna
Momose, Aya
Montoya, Mara
Morgenthaler, Daniel
Morris, Chuck
Mosh Mosh
Muda Mathis & Sus Zwick
Mussmann, Silvia
Myers, Rick
Müller, Irene
Müller, Marco
Müller/Hess
Münster, Isabel
N
Nadeau, Deneige
Namazi, Mohammad
Navarrete, Nicolasa
Negoro, Miwa
Negri, Antonio
Nelson, Garrett
Neuenschwander, Corina
Nicolai, Olaf
Niederberger, shusha
Niemann, Rayelle
Nigg, Heinz
Nilsson, Emma
Nitz, Peter
Nunes Fernandes, Sara
Nyholm, Samuel
Nüssli, Christof
O
Odukoya, Olu Michael
Oehrli, Jonas
Oeschger, Christoph
Olalquiaga, Celeste
Olsson, Olof
Omlin, Sibylle
On-curating.org
Orlow, Uriel
ortsofort
P
Paim, Nina
Palla, Caroline
Pamnani, Namrata
Panke, Sven
Paolozzi, Mauro
Paulitsch, Eva
peekaboo! (Lisa Biedlingmaier & Bernadette Wolbring)
Pei
Perjovschi, Lia
Pernet, Denis
Perret, Raphael
Peter, Sébastien
Peyer, Siri
Piantoni, Cora
Pijpers, Jeffrey
Pilet, Guillaume
Pisano, Falke
Polin, Jeannette
Polony, Gregory
Pomiansky, Maria
Porritt, Sam
Postfossil
Poynor, Rick
Prasad, Swati
Price, Peter
Prieto, Maria
Q
R
Raaflaub, Martin
Radziszewski, Karol
Rashidi, Rouzbeh
Raunig, Gerald
Rebholz, Nathalie
Reda, Hamdy
Rediger, Elia
Regn, Chris
Reigel, Alexis
Reimann, Fabian
Reisch, Josefine
Respektive
Ressler, Oliver
RJS Rroma Jam Session art kollektiv
Robinson, Martin
Roca, Andrea
Rohner, Patrick
Rohner, Werner
Rokfor
Roldán, Ana
Romer, Linus
Roos, Roland
Rosenmeyer, Aoife
Roserens, Alain
Rosset, Anne
Rossi, Dino
Roth, Alan
Rózsa, Miklós Klaus
Rust, Dorothea
Rusterholz, Sabine
Rüegg, Severin
Rüegger, Romy
Ryser, Benjamin
S
Sachs, Hinrich
Sado, Dachil
Saehrendt, Christian
Saemann, Andrea
Safwat, Hanaa
Saile, Alexis
Salaberria, Xabier
Sarabi, Saman Anabel
Sartorius, Julian
Sas, Julie
Schacher (Jasch), Jan
Schenker, Anina
Schep, Dennis
Schifferli, Christoph
Schikowski, Frederik
Schiltz, Mariette
Schindhelm, Michael
Schlumpf, Manuela
Schmid, Heiko
Schmidt, Nora
Schwaighofer, Pascal
Schweiker, Rosalie
Schürch, Dorothea
Scotini, Marco
Scott, Jill
Seiler Junior, Walter
Seilles, Clemens
Senior, David
Settele, Bernadett
Sevova, Dimitrina
Sharman, Lindsey
Shearer, Steven
Shetty, Yashas
Showroom
Shrigley, David
Simon, Joshua
Siyu, Lei
Slavs & Tatars
Smolska, Marianne
Smrekar, Maja
Sommerhalder, Benjamin
Sourvinos, Nicolas
Spalteholz, Mareike
Spierenburg, Veronika
Spieser, Vreni
Spillmann, Peter
Spångberg, Mårten
Stakemeier, Kerstin
Stalder, Monika
Stauffer, Veit
Stefan, Olga
Steidinger, Anja
Stein, Eva Kristin
Steinberger, Robert
Steiner, Florian
Steiner, Walter
Stelic, Franc
Sterle, Sandra
Stiefel, Axelle
Stoecklin, Angela
Stoyanov, Kamen
Stricker, Martin
Studer, Jens
Stutz, Milva
Supernaught
Sutherland, Peter
Suzuki, Yuri
Swoboda, Katharina
Säde, Margit
T
Tabakhova, Julia
Tamm, Triin
TanzLOBBY
Tatter, Bernhard
Tauriainen, Riikka
Thal, Andrea
The Carousel Collection
Theis, Bert
Thorel, Benjamin
Thurston, Nick
Thüring, Lena Maria
Tillessen, Peter
Tobias Spichtig
Toendury, Gian-Andri
Tonev, Kosta
Tornay, Magaly
Trachsel, Peter
Trampe, Tanja
Traub, Ulrike
Trepp, Gian
Troxler, Paula
Trüb, Lex
Tschopp, Navid
Tschumi-Mazoulevskaja, Svetlana
Tuchaček, Alexander
U
Utrecht
V
van Deursen, Linda
van Loon, Erica
Vehlken, Sebastian
Velázquez, Alicia
Vermot Petit-Outhenin, Nicolas
Veronica Ditting
Vetter, Christian
Vikovsky, Macuso
Villiger, Manuela
Vitt, Nadja
Vo, Danh
VOLUMES
von Bismarck, Beatrice
von Oppeln, Tido
von Rabenau, Kai
von Schlegell, Mark
Vuille, Isaline
Vögeli, Jonas
W
Wagner, Michael
Wagner, Roland
Wagner, Stefan
Wahl, Vera
Wallenstein, Barry
Walter, HannaH
Walzel, Florian
Wandeler, Jonas
Weber, Jochen
Wehrli, Anne Käthi
Weiberg, Birk
Wem gehört Zürich?
Wenzel, Jan
West, Kim
Wettstein, Robert
Weyermann, Adrian
Weyrich, Uta
Wiedemann, Carolin
Wieder, Axel John
Wiedler, Felix
Wieser, Renate
Wildberger, Martina-Sofie
Wildi Merino, Ingrid
Willikens, Lena
Windlin, Cornel
Wismer, Maja
Wissel, Alex
Wohlatz, Nele
Wojtyra, Antoni
Wolbring, Bernadette
Wolf, Conradin
Wolf, Olsen
Wolfe, Ivan
Wolfs, Rein
Wood Wood
Wooldridge, Ian Rodney
WORMS Künstler_innengruppe
Wälchli, Tan
X
Xylon
Y
Yerly, Sophie
Yingchi, Eva Lin
Z
Zahle, Maria
Zavialoff, Alexis
Zechner, Ingo
Zhang, Kay
Zingangel, Michael
Zis, Big
Zufferey, Christine
Zwicky, Dieter
Anne-Laure Franchette

French born. Studied Fine Arts, Art History and Ethnology in France and the UK. Now based in Zürich.

Opened a series of creative pop up shops, curated exhibitions in alternative spaces and worked for Damien Hirst while in the UK.

Creates installations and embroidery. Publishes zines. Initiator of the Zürich Art Space Guide and of Volumes, Independent Publishing Fair.

Kollaborateur_in in:
 
09.12.2017
2017 / 201712 / 2018 / 201801 / Artist Talk / Ausstellung
Corner College at
UNTERTAGE im Waldhuus
best of visarte zürich & guests

Johanna Bruckner, Anne-Laure Franchette, Milva Stutz, Katharina Swoboda
 
06.02.2015
2015 / 201502 / Buchvernissage
Book Launch: Zurich Art Space Guide (2nd edition, January 2015)
Anne-Laure Franchette, Fabio Kunz, Andreas Marti
 

Posted by Corner College Collective